The Center for Rural Development

We change people's lives.

Home » About » Board of Directors
August 23, 2014

Board of Directors

2013 – 2014

Connie Hunt, Board Chair
At Large
Mt. Vernon, KY
Bill Luckey, Vice Chair
At Large
Columbia, KY
Jean DortonJean Dorton, Secretary
PRIDE Representative
Paintsville, KY
No Photo AvailableJames R. Lacy “Jim”, Treasurer
SKADA Representative
Campton, KY
Clay Parker DavisClay Parker Davis, Assistant Secretary
Congressional Representative
Somerset, KY
Steve Merrick
City & County Representative
Somerset Wood Products
Somerset, KY
No Photo AvailableJane Jensen
UK Representative
Dean of the College of Education, UK
Lexington, KY
Mike Calhoun
Georgetown College
At Large
Richmond, KY
Jerry RickettJerry A. Rickett
Tourism Representative
President/KY Highlands Investment Corp.
London, KY
Dr. Jo MarshallDr. Jo Marshall
SKED Representative
President, Somerset Community College
Somerset, KY
Bob MitchellBob Mitchell,
At Large Member
Corbin, KY
No Photo AvailableBruce Ayers
Doug ReeceIn Memory of
A. Douglas Reece
1942-2006

Full Board

A representative from each of The Center’s 45-county primary service area is selected to serve on the full board.

Adair County
Sue Stivers
Harlan County
Sandy Miller
Menifee County
Rodney Coffey
Bath County
Todd Waits
Jackson County
Gary Reece
Metcalf County
Barry Gilley
Bell County
Albey Brock
Jessamine County
Wayne Foster
Monroe County
Sandy Simpson
Breathitt County
Lewis Warrix
Johnson County
Bill Duke
Morgan County
Jonathan Gay
Boyd County
Vacant
Knott County
Ron Daley
Owsley County
Jerry McIntosh
Carter County
Vacant
Knox County
Paul Dole
Perry County
Doug Hensley
Casey County
Marilyn Coffey
Laurel County
Lawrence Kuhl
Pike County
Dijen So
Clay County
Clay Bishop
Lawrence County
Ric Frazier
Pulaski County
Allen Anderson
Clinton County
Paula Little
Lee County
Lisa Stamper
Rockcastle County
John Hale
Cumberland County
Patsy Judd
Leslie County
Rhonda Brashear
Rowan County
Vacant
Elliot County
Vacant
Letcher County
Dr. David Narramore
Russell County
Josh Branscum
Estill County
Clarence Noland
Lincoln County
Marvin Marshbanks
Taylor County
John Chowning
Floyd County
Brent Graden
Magoffin County
Vacant
Wayne County
Sarah Beth Gregory
Garrard County
Nathan Mick
Martin County
John R. Triplett
Whitley County
Lonnie Anderson
Green County
Mary Ann Baron
McCreary County
JC Egnew
Wolfe County
Gary Rose

Additional Headlines

Find us on Facebook